Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 12   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Red 2 0 2 0 0 0 17 344 28 268 4 U
2 Golden Grove Maroon 2 0 2 0 0 0 16 328 18 259 4 U
3 Gaza 2 0 1 0 1 0 16 349 17 298 2 U
4 Walkerville Lions 2 0 1 0 1 0 19 316 20 299 2 U
5 Hope Valley Devils 2 0 1 0 1 0 26 277 16 265 2 U
6 Walkerville Tigers 2 0 1 0 1 0 23 232 18 308 2 U
7 Eastern Suburbs Green 2 0 0 0 2 0 18 245 20 322 0 U
8 Payneham 2 0 0 0 2 0 18 295 16 367 0 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:20AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Golden Grove Gold 2 0 2 0 0 0 14 342 20 296 4 U
2 Brahma Lodge 1 0 1 0 0 0 9 191 17 107 2 U
3 Eastern Suburbs White 1 0 1 0 0 0 11 169 10 85 2 U
4 Hope Valley Demons 2 0 1 0 1 0 19 374 21 277 2 U
5 Glenunga Gold 1 0 1 0 0 0 10 168 10 166 2 U
6 Athelstone 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 220 8 238 0 U
7 Walkerville Pumas 2 0 0 0 2 0 21 194 20 377 0 U
8 Modbury 2 0 0 0 2 0 27 183 15 295 0 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:16AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Pooraka Red 2 0 2 0 0 0 13 292 16 224 4 U
2 Eastern Suburbs Green 2 0 2 0 0 0 13 314 9 273 4 U
3 Walkerville Lions 2 0 1 0 1 0 12 243 13 265 2 U
4 Walkerville Panthers 2 0 1 0 1 0 16 238 13 242 2 U
5 Golden Grove Maroon 2 0 1 0 1 0 14 194 13 235 2 U
6 Hectorville 2 0 0 1 1 0 8 89 8 91 1 U
7 Hope Valley Demons 2 0 0 1 1 0 8 103 8 106 1 U
8 Glenunga Comets 2 0 0 0 2 0 10 232 14 269 0 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:16AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Eastern Suburbs White 2 0 2 0 0 0 6 290 12 49 4 U
2 Brahma Lodge 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 128 8 34 3 U
3 Gepps Cross White 2 0 1 1 0 0 8 220 14 168 3 U
4 Pooraka Blue 2 0 1 1 0 0 11 259 13 205 3 U
5 Athelstone 2 0 1 1 0 0 10 239 13 227 3 U
6 Walkerville Pumas 2 0 1 0 1 0 16 106 10 142 2 U
7 North Pines 2 0 0 1 1 0 11 221 11 198 1 U
8 Walkerville Leopards 2 0 0 1 1 0 11 284 8 266 1 U
9 Gepps Cross Blue 2 0 0 1 1 0 8 32 8 57 1 U
10 Modbury Brown 2 0 0 1 1 0 14 141 7 244 1 U
11 Hope Valley Devils 2 0 0 1 1 0 16 89 11 213 1 U
12 Ingle Farm 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 75 8 281 1 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:17AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Red 3 0 3 0 0 0 11 396 25 209 6 U
2 Walkerville Leopards 3 0 3 0 0 0 13 309 21 185 6 U
3 Gaza 3 0 3 0 0 0 9 348 18 268 6 U
4 Hope Valley Devils 3 0 3 0 0 0 12 339 16 195 6 U
5 Golden Grove Maroon 3 0 2 0 1 0 6 256 19 247 4 U
6 Walkerville Lions 3 0 2 0 1 0 10 337 16 264 4 U
7 Walkerville Tigers 2 0 2 0 0 0 10 216 12 145 4
8 Glenunga Silver 3 0 2 0 1 0 13 269 17 208 4 U
9 Eastern Suburbs Green 2 0 2 0 0 0 6 108 7 98 4
10 Hope Valley Demons 2 0 1 0 1 0 5 191 9 149 2
11 Pooraka 2 0 1 0 1 0 10 151 13 130 2
12 Golden Grove Gold 2 0 1 0 1 0 11 166 12 165 2
13 Brahma Lodge 2 0 1 0 1 0 7 188 6 162 2
14 Modbury 3 0 1 0 2 0 15 204 17 234 2 U
15 Walkerville Panthers 3 0 1 0 2 0 18 215 17 225 2 U
16 Hectorville 3 0 1 0 2 0 13 180 8 204 2 U
17 Gepps Cross Blue 2 0 1 0 1 0 20 115 13 149 2
18 Gepps Cross White 3 0 1 0 2 0 19 254 9 328 2 U
19 Glenunga Gold 2 0 0 0 2 0 12 168 8 238 0
20 Athelstone 3 0 0 0 3 0 19 230 11 342 0 U
21 Eastern Suburbs White 3 0 0 0 3 0 17 164 10 286 0 U
22 Payneham 2 0 0 0 2 0 17 157 8 230 0
23 Walkerville Pumas 3 0 0 0 3 0 18 187 7 331 0 U
24 Para Hills 2 0 0 0 2 0 17 78 9 234 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:19AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Golden Grove Maroon 3 0 3 0 0 0 6 319 14 156 6 U
2 Walkerville Panthers 3 0 3 0 0 0 9 361 22 196 6 U
3 Walkerville Lions 3 0 3 0 0 0 10 307 21 145 6 U
4 Hope Valley Demons 3 0 3 0 0 0 11 379 13 178 6 U
5 Glenunga Rockets 3 0 3 0 0 0 17 288 23 203 6 U
6 Eastern Suburbs White 3 0 3 0 0 0 19 309 13 185 6 U
7 Pooraka Red 2 0 2 0 0 0 11 156 16 76 4
8 Hectorville 3 0 2 0 1 0 13 243 20 192 4 U
9 Eastern Suburbs Green 3 0 2 0 1 0 13 279 18 245 4 U
10 Walkerville Pumas 3 0 2 0 1 0 8 167 9 152 4 U
11 Para Hills 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 218 20 230 4 U
12 Payneham Dukes 3 0 2 0 1 0 19 179 19 168 4 U
13 Walkerville Tigers 3 0 2 0 1 0 19 287 19 414 4 U
14 Golden Grove Yellow 3 0 1 1 1 0 5 98 4 40 3 U
15 Golden Grove Gold 3 0 1 0 2 0 12 213 18 236 2 U
16 Glenunga Supernovas 2 0 1 0 1 0 11 175 12 223 2
17 Glenunga Stars 2 0 1 0 1 0 16 146 11 147 2
18 Glenunga Comets 2 0 1 0 1 0 12 134 9 156 2
19 Gepps Cross White 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 268 15 302 2 U
20 Gepps Cross Blue 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 211 17 283 2 U
21 Hope Valley Devils 3 0 1 0 2 0 13 177 10 281 2 U
22 Modbury Brown 3 0 1 0 2 0 13 201 11 353 2 U
23 North Pines 3 0 1 0 2 0 14 208 9 291 2 U
24 Pooraka Blue 2 0 1 0 1 0 8 36 2 89 2
25 Brahma Lodge 2 0 0 1 1 0 11 131 13 144 1
26 Ingle Farm District 3 0 0 1 2 0 10 162 13 228 1 U
27 Payneham Knights 3 0 0 1 2 0 16 155 14 255 1 U
28 Athelstone 3 0 0 0 3 0 8 177 23 421 0 U
29 Modbury Gold 3 0 0 0 3 0 17 181 14 242 0 U
30 Walkerville Leopards 3 0 0 0 3 0 20 220 14 355 0 U
31 Golden Grove White 3 0 0 0 3 0 13 178 9 317 0 U
32 Gaza 3 0 0 0 3 0 19 190 10 260 0 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:18AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 1
Under 14 - Grading Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Hope Valley Devils 4 0 4 0 0 0 11 364 25 182 8 4.5455 U
2 Glenunga Red 4 0 4 0 0 0 16 386 26 188 8 3.3364 U
3 Walkerville Lions 4 0 3 0 1 0 16 475 24 348 6 2.0474 U
4 Payneham Dukes 4 0 2 0 2 0 28 334 17 359 4 0.5649 U
5 Eastern Suburbs Green 4 0 2 0 2 0 23 227 18 371 4 0.4788 U
6 Pooraka 4 0 1 0 3 0 21 261 21 330 2 0.7909 U
7 Para Hills 4 0 0 0 4 0 30 245 20 487 0 0.3354 U
8 Hectorville 4 0 0 0 4 0 6 102 0 129 0 0.0000 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 4, 2018 3:18AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Under 14 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Walkerville Leopards 4 0 4 0 0 0 21 423 32 274 8 2.3525 U
2 Glenunga Silver 4 0 3 0 1 0 18 437 25 369 6 1.6448 U
3 Gepps Cross White 4 0 3 0 1 0 26 374 12 346 6 0.4989 U
4 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 2 0 2 0 22 408 32 384 4 1.5455 U
5 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 301 16 377 4 0.3992 U
6 Brahma Lodge 4 0 1 0 3 0 13 363 18 379 2 1.3262 U
7 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 1 0 3 0 19 390 22 386 2 1.1699 U
8 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 0 0 4 0 20 232 14 413 0 0.3932 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 4, 2018 3:19AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Under 12 - Grading Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Eastern Suburbs Green 6 0 5 0 1 0 21 835 47 541 10 3.4544 U
2 Golden Grove Maroon 6 0 5 0 1 0 27 767 39 519 10 2.1347 U
3 Hope Valley Demons 6 0 5 0 1 0 31 848 29 646 10 1.2280 U
4 Walkerville Panthers 6 0 4 0 2 0 32 777 39 634 8 1.4936 U
5 Walkerville Tigers 6 0 4 0 2 0 38 713 28 566 8 0.9282 U
6 Para Hills 6 0 3 0 3 0 34 593 44 564 6 1.3607 U
7 Glenunga Stars 5 0 3 0 2 0 36 557 30 576 6 0.8058 U
8 Athelstone 6 0 2 0 4 0 31 566 30 632 4 0.8667 U
9 Gepps Cross Blue 6 0 2 0 4 0 40 495 33 663 4 0.6160 U
10 Pooraka Blue 6 0 1 0 5 0 32 469 25 676 2 0.5420 U
11 Modbury Brown 6 0 1 0 5 0 28 432 19 911 2 0.3218 U
12 North Pines 5 0 0 0 5 0 35 432 22 556 0 0.4884 U
13 Para Hills Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:17AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Under 12 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Glenunga Rockets 6 0 6 0 0 0 31 846 47 473 12 2.7117 U
2 Golden Grove Yellow 6 0 4 1 1 0 27 673 34 358 9 2.3673 U
3 Payneham Knights 6 0 4 1 1 0 28 654 38 513 9 1.7302 U
4 Glenunga Supernovas 6 0 4 0 2 0 34 779 34 567 8 1.3739 U
5 Brahma Lodge 6 0 3 1 2 0 32 609 40 610 7 1.2480 U
6 Golden Grove Gold 6 0 3 0 3 0 25 641 41 491 6 2.1410 U
7 Eastern Suburbs White 6 0 3 0 3 0 37 625 37 515 6 1.2136 U
8 Walkerville Pumas 6 0 3 0 3 0 31 432 25 642 6 0.5427 U
9 Ingle Farm District 6 0 1 1 4 0 24 394 24 523 3 0.7533 U
10 Walkerville Leopards 6 0 1 0 5 0 42 548 27 866 2 0.4068 U
11 Gepps Cross White 6 0 1 0 5 0 45 482 28 890 2 0.3370 U
12 Hope Valley Devils 6 0 1 0 5 0 37 433 18 668 2 0.3153 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:19AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.