Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Eastern Suburbs Dragons Green 6 0 3 3 0 0 24 642 36 623 7 A U
2 Mawson Lakes 6 0 3 2 1 0 30 697 28 339 6 A U
3 Gepps Cross 6 0 2 4 0 0 36 750 27 423 6 A U
4 Eastern Suburbs Dragons White 6 0 2 2 2 0 29 460 40 533 4 A U
5 Pooraka Blue 6 0 2 2 2 0 33 508 34 502 4 A U
6 Payneham Knights 6 0 1 2 3 0 35 543 37 665 2 A U
7 Golden Grove Gold 6 0 1 2 3 0 41 530 29 594 2 A U
8 Modbury 6 0 0 3 3 0 23 315 20 766 1 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:09AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Marcellina Enfield U12 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Walkerville Tigers 6 0 4 2 0 0 23 601 34 474 8 A U
2 Glenunga Gold 6 0 3 2 1 0 33 651 33 521 6 A U
3 Payneham Dukes 6 0 3 2 1 0 34 439 28 405 6 A U
4 Eastern Suburbs Dragons Green 6 0 3 2 1 0 34 493 28 497 6 A U
5 Hope Valley Devils 6 0 2 2 2 0 24 541 34 455 4 A U
6 Glenunga Red 6 0 2 2 2 0 32 481 28 467 4 A U
7 Golden Grove Gold 6 0 1 2 3 0 29 406 33 432 2 A U
8 Modbury Blue 6 0 1 2 3 0 30 347 34 482 2 A U
9 Walkerville Lions 6 0 1 2 3 0 35 468 31 543 2 A U
10 Walkerville Panthers 6 0 0 2 4 0 30 349 21 500 0 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:07AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - BETA Accounting U12 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Eastern Suburbs Dragons White 6 0 4 2 0 0 30 666 34 278 8 A U
2 Payneham Knights 6 0 4 2 0 0 28 477 33 386 8 A U
3 Ingle Farm District 6 1 1 3 1 0 32 527 38 336 6 A U
4 Modbury Brown 7 0 3 2 2 0 20 403 29 344 6 A U
5 Glenunga Blue 6 0 3 2 1 0 32 464 21 383 6 A U
6 Para Hills 6 0 2 2 2 0 28 346 29 307 4 A U
7 Walkerville Jaguars 6 0 2 2 1 1 34 471 27 500 4 A U
8 Athelstone White 6 0 2 2 2 0 36 313 20 532 4 A U
9 Hectorville 6 0 1 3 2 0 21 352 33 526 3 A U
10 Hope Valley Diablos 6 0 1 2 3 0 26 400 18 552 2 A U
11 Modbury Gold 6 0 0 2 4 0 27 297 17 379 0 A U
12 Gepps Cross White 7 0 0 2 5 0 24 362 19 619 0 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:08AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Under 14 - Grading Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Brahma Lodge 4 0 3 0 1 0 23 604 35 405 6 2.2695 U
2 Para Hills 4 0 3 0 1 0 25 520 27 328 6 1.7122 U
3 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 3 0 1 0 22 448 32 405 6 1.6090 U
4 Walkerville Tigers 4 0 3 0 1 0 25 505 24 427 6 1.1354 U
5 Modbury 4 0 2 0 2 0 31 424 31 361 4 1.1745 U
6 Eastern Suburbs Dragons 4 0 2 0 2 0 31 498 23 525 4 0.7038 U
7 Payneham Knights 4 0 2 0 2 0 34 374 24 401 4 0.6584 U
8 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 1 0 3 0 24 340 27 359 2 1.0655 U
9 Athelstone Blue 4 0 1 0 3 0 28 218 25 483 2 0.4030 U
10 Walkerville Panthers 4 0 0 0 4 0 28 303 23 540 0 0.4609 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 5, 2017 3:02AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Under 14 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Eastern Suburbs Condors 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 21 485 30 409 8 1.6940 U
2 Pooraka Blue 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 22 382 34 326 6 1.8109 U
3 Gepps Cross 3 1 0 3 0 0 0 21 336 21 262 6 1.2824 U
4 Golden Grove Maroon 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 29 457 26 323 6 1.2685 U
5 Mawson Lakes 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 19 456 20 276 4 1.7391 U
6 Gaza 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 24 407 28 390 4 1.2175 U
7 Walkerville Leopards 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 20 335 23 439 2 0.8776 U
8 Glenunga Gold 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 39 300 26 400 0 0.5000 U
9 Hope Valley Devils 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 27 291 25 551 0 0.4890 U
10 North Pines 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 15 115 4 188 0 0.1631 U
11 Ingle Farm District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Dec 5, 2017 3:04AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Under 12 - Grading Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 4 0 0 0 21 393 29 280 8 1.9383 U
2 Walkerville Panthers 4 0 4 0 0 0 27 405 28 320 8 1.3125 U
3 Modbury Blue 4 0 3 0 1 0 24 370 32 301 6 1.6390 U
4 Eastern Suburbs Dragons 4 0 3 0 1 0 28 510 30 335 6 1.6311 U
5 Gepps Cross Blue 4 0 3 0 1 0 23 373 29 308 6 1.5270 U
6 Brahma Lodge 4 0 2 0 2 0 18 357 29 398 4 1.4451 U
7 Golden Grove Maroon 4 0 2 0 2 0 23 330 30 345 4 1.2476 U
8 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 2 0 2 0 23 385 26 423 4 1.0289 U
9 Athelstone Blue 4 0 1 0 3 0 25 335 28 346 2 1.0844 U
10 Walkerville Leopards 4 0 1 0 3 0 29 358 29 352 2 1.0170 U
11 Glenunga Silver 4 0 1 0 3 0 30 328 23 352 2 0.7144 U
12 Hectorville 4 0 1 0 3 0 31 288 18 400 2 0.4181 U
13 Glenunga Blue 4 0 1 0 3 0 31 307 15 439 2 0.3384 U
14 Payneham Knights 4 0 0 0 4 0 37 249 24 389 0 0.4152 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 5, 2017 3:03AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - BETA Accounting U12 - Grading Div 3
Under 12 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Gaza 4 0 4 0 0 0 22 534 25 274 8 2.2147 U
2 Pooraka Red 4 0 3 0 1 0 21 418 29 304 6 1.8988 U
3 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 3 0 1 0 17 374 22 335 6 1.4448 U
4 Golden Grove White 4 0 3 0 1 0 30 430 26 306 6 1.2179 U
5 Pooraka Blue 4 0 3 0 1 0 22 401 21 328 6 1.1670 U
6 Ingle Farm District 4 0 2 0 2 0 14 377 22 272 4 2.1780 U
7 Modbury Brown 4 0 2 0 2 0 15 306 19 336 4 1.1536 U
8 Athelstone White 4 0 2 0 2 0 21 294 24 376 4 0.8936 U
9 Walkerville Jaguars 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 292 16 426 4 0.3427 U
10 Eastern Suburbs Condors 4 0 1 1 2 0 10 252 23 238 2 2.4353 U
11 Para Hills 4 0 1 1 2 0 25 370 25 350 2 1.0571 U
12 Modbury Gold 4 0 1 0 3 0 20 194 13 375 2 0.3363 U
13 Gepps Cross White 4 0 0 0 4 0 25 327 16 404 0 0.5180 U
14 Hope Valley Diablos 4 0 0 0 4 0 21 278 14 523 0 0.3544 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 5, 2017 3:00AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 North Divison 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Walkerville 8 1 0 5 2 1 0 102.945 U
2 Hope Valley 8 1 0 5 1 2 0 96.870 U
3 Modbury 8 1 0 4 2 2 0 90.225 U
4 Para Hills 8 1 0 2 1 5 0 66.975 U
5 Eastern Suburbs 8 1 0 2 2 4 0 65.600 U
6 Hectorville 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 3.555 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:06AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Ingle Farm (1) 9 1 5 2 1 0 118.325 U
2 Modbury (1) 9 0 5 2 1 1 102.720 U
3 Brahma Lodge 9 0 5 1 3 0 97.295 U
4 Walkerville (1) 9 1 3 2 3 0 95.525 U
5 Hope Valley Cricket Club 9 0 4 2 3 0 87.975 U
6 Eastern Suburbs 9 0 0 1 8 0 39.895 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:07AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.