Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 1
Round 4 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Walkerville LionsdefEastern Suburbs Green
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3099829
Umpires: Umpire1: Pranam Patel  Umpire2: Hayden Vincent  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Reardon, Patrick P
Grace, Hamish M (c)
Mittal, Aadi
Cooper, Josh
Hudson, Finn T (+)
Latimer, Noah
Stevens, Luke
Donlan, Lucas
SMITH, Stirling
Heath, Daniel
Cavenett, Alex
Riggall, Tom
 
Coach: Grace, Phillip
Team Manager: Hudson, Daren
Scorer: Heath, Ian
 
Drosd, Matteus
Morrell, Alexander J
Schulz, Max (c)
Mudenagudi, Dhruv
Seltsikas, Nicholas
Bell, Jonathon
Wilkinson, Henry
Hamood, Jake
NORTH, THOMAS
McDonald, Angus
Hatcher, Oliver
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
Round 4 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs WhitevBrahma Lodge
Venue: Park 10 (No. 1)Match ID: 3099896
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Walker-Roberts, Blake
Wilson, Harvey
grant, tom (+)
Haddad, Jack
Pertl, Alex P
Zappia, Domenic
GREEN, LUCAS
DAVIS, ASPEN S (c)
AMIR, JIBRAN
SCHEID, HAMISH
Black, Jiae
Potter, Ned
 
Coach: NOBLE, MATTHEW
 
Mattner, Ryan W
Edgecombe, Mitchell J
Hasiuk, Levi
LAVENDER, JACK
Wood, Cody
Weaving, Kalan
Callaghan, Mitchell
Winchester, Jaxon
Drewett, Bailey
Drewett, Jett
 
Coach: Callaghan, Damian P
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
Round 5 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley DemonsdefEastern Suburbs Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Madigan, Jake M
Belperio, Joseph
Samsudeen, Kamaal T
Cooray, Jerom
Scott, Ethan J
Rowe, Bailey M
Daw, Noah T
Fiedler, Liam
Martin, Noah
 
Coach: Madigan, Brett J
Team Manager: Madigan, Kim
 
JAMIESON, JONTY
Ghosh, Arunesh (c) (+)
Fotheringham, Miles
SELTSIKAS, STEPHEN
Barnett, Max
Grant, Connor
Fotheringham, Thomas (+)
Cripwell, Luke
 
Coach: Jamieson, Justin
Team Manager: Ghosh, Amitava
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round 5 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Brahma LodgevEastern Suburbs White
Venue: Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3104325
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Richardson, Jace
Sheth, Jevick B
Osborn, Keith (+)
Panwar, Deepak
Patel, Krishiv
Evans, Luke
Evans, Sophie (c)
Hilton, Ryan (+)
 
Coach: Hilton, Shane J
 
DROSD, ANDRE
ATIJATUPORN, JAYDEN M
MORRELL, MATTHEW
AMIR, ROHAIL
AMIR, AAYAN
NEGOITA, ROBERT
Ruff, Hamish (+)
Brownbill, Adam (c) (+)
Wilkinson, Ivan
 
Coach: MORRELL, DAVID
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
PoorakavEastern Suburbs White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Walker-Roberts, Blake
Wilson, Harvey
grant, tom (+)
Zappia, Domenic
DAVIS, ASPEN S (c)
AMIR, JIBRAN
SCHEID, HAMISH
Black, Jiae
Pertl, Alex P (+)
 
Coach: NOBLE, MATTHEW
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefGlenunga Gold
Venue: Langman ReserveMatch ID: 3088112
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Drosd, Matteus
Dean, Mitchell
Morrell, Alexander J
Schulz, Max
Hatcher, Oliver
Mudenagudi, Dhruv
Seltsikas, Nicholas
Bell, Jonathon
NORTH, THOMAS (c)
McDonald, Angus
Wilkinson, Henry
 
Lee, Micah
Stapleton, Riley
Williams, Jude
Eccleston, Thomas
Woods, Thomas
Wilson, James
Hattingh, James
Haarhoff, Ryan
Niblett, Cameron
Raymond, Steven
White, Will
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefEastern Suburbs White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SELTSIKAS, STEPHEN
Barnett, Max
Grant, Connor
JAMIESON, JONTY
Ghosh, Arunesh
Fotheringham, Thomas (+)
Cripwell, Luke
 
Coach: Jamieson, Justin
Team Manager: Jamieson, Justin
 
Wilkinson, Ivan
Brownbill, Adam (+)
AMIR, ROHAIL (c)
ATIJATUPORN, JAYDEN M
DROSD, ANDRE
AMIR, AAYAN
NEGOITA, ROBERT
MORRELL, MATTHEW
Ruff, Hamish (+)
 
Coach: MORRELL, DAVID
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
Round 4 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefEastern Suburbs White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SELTSIKAS, STEPHEN
Barnett, Max
Grant, Connor
JAMIESON, JONTY
Ghosh, Arunesh
Fotheringham, Thomas (+)
Cripwell, Luke
 
Coach: Jamieson, Justin
Team Manager: Jamieson, Justin
 
Wilkinson, Ivan
Brownbill, Adam (+)
AMIR, ROHAIL (c)
ATIJATUPORN, JAYDEN M
DROSD, ANDRE
AMIR, AAYAN
NEGOITA, ROBERT
MORRELL, MATTHEW
Ruff, Hamish (+)
 
Coach: MORRELL, DAVID
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 1
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefPayneham Dukes
Venue: Park 10 (No. 1)Match ID: 2976954
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Teo, Joseph
Drosd, Matteus
Morrell, Alexander J
Schulz, Max
Hatcher, Oliver (c)
Mudenagudi, Dhruv
Seltsikas, Nicholas
Bell, Jonathon
Hamood, Jake
NORTH, THOMAS
McDonald, Angus
 
Coach: HATCHER, SIMON
Team Manager: SCHULTZ, JASON
Scorer: Schulz, Jason
 
Brdar, Andre J
Towers, Christopher M
Turnbull, Tom J
Morkunas, Charlie H
Matthews, Tyson S
Scott, Marcus O
Holmes, Joseph A
Jeyakumar, Haresnan
Binstead, Bradley W
Smith, Jake T
Brdar, Martin A
Arora, Aarnav
Saunders, Jay C
 
Coach: Turnbull, Jason P
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley DemonsdefEastern Suburbs White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murray, Adam A
Wishart, Christian
Van Aardt, Anton (+)
Dave, Ambarish H
Hughes, Aidan
Trezise, Nathan J
Singh, Anshveer
Dunn, Tyson R
Incoll, Joshua (c)
Phillips, Isabella
Tulloch, Benjamin A
 
Coach: Murray, Andrew D
Team Manager: Hughes, Owen
 
Walker-Roberts, Blake
Wilson, Harvey
grant, tom (+)
Zappia, Domenic
CRAFTER, CHARLIE (c)
DAVIS, ASPEN S
AMIR, JIBRAN
Hall, Anthony
KAMENCAK, HAYDN
SCHEID, HAMISH
Black, Jiae
Potter, Ned
 
Coach: NOBLE, MATTHEW
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefWalkerville Panthers
Venue: Park 10 (No. 2)Match ID: 2979540
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
JAMIESON, JONTY (c)
Grant, Connor
Barnett, Max
TEO, ZACHARY (+)
SELTSIKAS, STEPHEN
Rees, Mitchell
Fotheringham, Thomas
Cripwell, Luke
MCGEE, JOSEPH
Ghosh, Arunesh (+)
 
Coach: Jamieson, Justin
Team Manager: Jamieson, Justin
 
Kulkarni, Atharva
Dassanayake, Kavindu
Sood, Vivaan (+)
Gunther, Alex
Nair, Krishen
Malhotra, Luca
Murphy, Liam
Nair, Akshara
Baulderstone, Patrick
Gilhotra, Balsehaj
Czechowicz, Gustaw (+)
Holland, Will (c)
 
Coach: Murphy, Brett
Team Manager: Nair, Kris
Scorer: Gunther, Nick
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Brahma LodgedefEastern Suburbs White
Venue: Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 2979576
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Richardson, Jace (c)
Sheth, Jevick B (+)
Osborn, Keith
Evans, Luke
Hilton, Ryan (+)
Taylor, Lincoln
Panwar, Deepak
Evans, Sophie
Taylor, Bailey
 
AMIR, ROHAIL
KAMENCAK, LACHLAN (c)
NEGOITA, ROBERT
DROSD, ANDRE
Brownbill, Adam
ATIJATUPORN, JAYDEN M
Ruff, Hamish (+)
AMIR, AAYAN
MORRELL, MATTHEW
Wilkinson, Ivan
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 11 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (6:00PM)
Walkerville JaguarsdefEastern Suburbs
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3106525
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chopra, Achyut
Stargatt, Benjamin
Patel, Arya
Binder, William
Renney, William
Grice, Zac
van Zanten, Aidan
Pullino, Joshua
 
Abraham, Jeevan
THATCHER, DARCY
Furst, Nicholas
Fotheringham, Miles
SMART, CHARLIE
Abraham, Roshan
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 North Divison 1
Round 7 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Eastern SuburbsdefPara Hills
Venue: Park 10 (No. 1)Match ID: 2964165
Umpires: Umpire1: Grant Potter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Colley, Thomas W
Newman, James A
Esvelt, Levi
Rayner, Sam
Jeffery, Isaac
Wigg, Benjamin
Barnett, Jordan
Davidson, Austin (+)
Basheer, James D
HILLIER, WILLS
Middleton, Ben (c)
March, Finn W
 
Coach: Newman, Andrew
Team Manager: Newman, Andrew
Scorer: Newman, Andrew
 
Tipping, Jack
Langfield, Bradley J
Ellis, Brendan
Kelly, Liam J (+)
Smith, Thomas M
Carroll, Tyler J (c) (+)
Appleton, Benjamin L
Appleton, Joshua R
Builder, Joseph D
Musolino, Vincent A
 
Coach: Skewes, Nick
Team Manager: Langfield, Christopher G
Scorer: Langfield, Christopher G
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 2
Round 7 - Sun 13 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Athelstonedef byEastern Suburbs
Venue: Max Amber ReserveMatch ID: 2964292
Umpires: Umpire1: Alex Manning  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelsey, Jackson C
Carroll, Tom
Brand, Henry
Fountain, Charlie F (c)
Guruge, Lathika I
Mulvany, Charles
Burkin, Oliver
Sandhu, Manjot
Singh, Subhkarmandeep
Willemse, Gian H
Clark, Declan B
Ratnayake, Himath
 
Coach: Hunt, Christopher
 
COOK, EDWARD A
Jesudason, Daniel S
Zadow, Samuel
Nicholls, Max
Ross, Sam
Gill, Jake
MARCH, CAM
sandhu, jashan singh
Grant-Cross, Zach
Pathirana, Binuga
 
Coach: NICHOLLS, MARK
Team Manager: Nicholls, Mark
Scorer: COOK, RICHARD