Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 1
Round 2 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 2 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
Walkerville TigersdefEastern Suburbs Green
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3099821
Umpires: Umpire1: Konrad Date  Umpire2: Rakesh Burugu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Goldsworthy, Benjamin A
Parisi, Sebastian (+)
Adams, Zac
sims, mitchell (+)
Watson, Alexander
Mitchell, Zack
Ormsby, Oliver (c)
Lamp-Brooks, Fergus
Monu, Lachlan
Webber, Harry
Myall, Henry
Fanning, Isaac
 
Coach: Ormsby, Simon
Team Manager: Monu, Kim
Scorer: Fanning, Nick
 
Teo, Joseph
Drosd, Matteus
Morrell, Alexander J
Schulz, Max
Hatcher, Oliver
Mudenagudi, Dhruv (c)
Seltsikas, Nicholas
Bell, Jonathon
Hamood, Jake
NORTH, THOMAS
McDonald, Angus
 
Coach: HATCHER, SIMON
Team Manager: SCHULTZ, JASON
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
Round 2 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 2 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
AthelstonevEastern Suburbs White
Venue: Max Amber ReserveMatch ID: 3099891
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Atapattu Liyanage, Samesh
Butcher, Tyson
Deepu, Aaditya
Dorsey, Sean R
Liddicoat, Samuel
Lombardi, Marcello L
McFadden, Ronan
Mulvany, Charles
Penna, Ryan
Ratnayake, Himath
Sandhu, Manjot
Singh, Subhkarmandeep
 
Walker-Roberts, Blake
Wilson, Harvey
Zappia, Domenic
GREEN, LUCAS
CRAFTER, CHARLIE (c)
DAVIS, ASPEN S
AMIR, JIBRAN
KAMENCAK, HAYDN (+)
SCHEID, HAMISH
Black, Jiae
Potter, Ned
 
Coach: NOBLE, MATTHEW
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
Round 2 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefGlenunga Comets
Venue: Park 10 (No. 2)Match ID: 3104106
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ghosh, Arunesh
Barnett, Max
Cripwell, Luke (c)
SELTSIKAS, STEPHEN
Rees, Mitchell
JAMIESON, JONTY
MCGEE, JOSEPH
TEO, ZACHARY (+)
Grant, Connor
Fotheringham, Thomas (+)
 
Coach: Jamieson, Justin
Team Manager: Ghosh, Amitava
 
Davies, Evan
Michael, Henry
Hogben, Aston
Yelland, Henry
Stapleton, Max (sub)
Laing, Jesse
White, Harry (+)
Estcourt Hughes, Lachlan (+)
Siegele, Oliver (c)
Willcox, Hugh
 
Coach: White, Graeme
Team Manager: White, Graeme
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round 2 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
Ingle Farmdef byEastern Suburbs White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Phogat, Himanshu
Hammad, Rana
Mccafferty, Mitchell
Todd, Daniel
Hedger, Lucas
Patel, Dev
Harris, Jaxon
Harris, Samuel
 
Coach: Todd, Ashley
 
KAMENCAK, LACHLAN
NEGOITA, ROBERT
DROSD, ANDRE
Ruff, Hamish (+)
ATIJATUPORN, JAYDEN M
Wilkinson, Ivan (c)
AMIR, ROHAIL
MORRELL, MATTHEW
AMIR, AAYAN
Brownbill, Adam
 
Coach: MORRELL, DAVID
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 3 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
ModburydefEastern Suburbs White
Venue: Modbury OvalMatch ID: 3088106
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Axon, Blake L (+)
Coolen, Noah
Crawford, Emma
Ellis, Simon
Grant-Matcott, Paul
Jackway, Taj K (c)
Jelly, Archer
Jelly, Hudson
Millett, Isaac
Washington, Jonathan
Sharma, Agrim
 
CRAFTER, CHARLIE (c)
Black, Jiae
DAVIS, ASPEN S
Walker-Roberts, Blake
Zappia, Domenic
Wilson, Harvey
KAMENCAK, HAYDN
grant, tom (+)
Hall, Anthony
AMIR, JIBRAN
SCHEID, HAMISH
 
Coach: NOBLE, MATTHEW
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 3 - Fri 1 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Para HillsvEastern Suburbs Green
Venue: Para Hills (Oval #1)Match ID: 3088108
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
Round 3 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Modbury Golddef byEastern Suburbs Green
Venue: Greenwith OvalMatch ID: 3069724
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Lachlan
Barbulovic, Hayden
Kearns, Charlie
Kearns, Nate
McKay, Ethan
Underwood, Lucas
Wegener, Samuel
Jones, Blake
Logue, Benjamin
 
Coach: Cox, Brenton
 
Fotheringham, Thomas (+)
SELTSIKAS, STEPHEN
Ghosh, Arunesh (+)
MCGEE, JOSEPH
JAMIESON, JONTY
Grant, Connor
Cripwell, Luke
Rees, Mitchell (c)
Barnett, Max
 
Coach: Jamieson, Justin
Team Manager: Jamieson, Justin
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
Round 3 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Athelstonedef byEastern Suburbs White
Venue: Foxfield Recreation OvalMatch ID: 3069726
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gregor, Jack
Reynolds, Seth
Higginson, Noah
Williams, Declan (c)
Leach, Nathan
Macfarlane, Ryan J
Deepu, Aaryan
Scott, Caleb
 
Coach: Higginson, Gareth
Team Manager: Williams, Anthony J
Scorer: Williams, Anthony J
 
Wilkinson, Ivan
AMIR, AAYAN
Brownbill, Adam
MORRELL, MATTHEW
KAMENCAK, LACHLAN
Ruff, Hamish (c) (+)
DROSD, ANDRE
AMIR, ROHAIL
ATIJATUPORN, JAYDEN M
 
Coach: MORRELL, DAVID
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 1
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefPayneham Dukes
Venue: Park 10 (No. 1)Match ID: 2976954
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Teo, Joseph
Drosd, Matteus
Morrell, Alexander J
Schulz, Max
Hatcher, Oliver (c)
Mudenagudi, Dhruv
Seltsikas, Nicholas
Bell, Jonathon
Hamood, Jake
NORTH, THOMAS
McDonald, Angus
 
Coach: HATCHER, SIMON
Team Manager: SCHULTZ, JASON
Scorer: Schulz, Jason
 
Brdar, Andre J
Towers, Christopher M
Turnbull, Tom J
Morkunas, Charlie H
Matthews, Tyson S
Scott, Marcus O
Holmes, Joseph A
Jeyakumar, Haresnan
Binstead, Bradley W
Smith, Jake T
Brdar, Martin A
Arora, Aarnav
Saunders, Jay C
 
Coach: Turnbull, Jason P
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Round 4 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley DemonsdefEastern Suburbs White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murray, Adam A
Wishart, Christian
Van Aardt, Anton (+)
Dave, Ambarish H
Hughes, Aidan
Trezise, Nathan J
Singh, Anshveer
Dunn, Tyson R
Incoll, Joshua (c)
Phillips, Isabella
Tulloch, Benjamin A
 
Coach: Murray, Andrew D
Team Manager: Hughes, Owen
 
Walker-Roberts, Blake
Wilson, Harvey
grant, tom (+)
CRAFTER, CHARLIE (c)
DAVIS, ASPEN S
AMIR, JIBRAN
Hall, Anthony
KAMENCAK, HAYDN
SCHEID, HAMISH
Black, Jiae
Potter, Ned
Zappia, Domenic
 
Coach: NOBLE, MATTHEW
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs GreendefWalkerville Panthers
Venue: Park 10 (No. 2)Match ID: 2979540
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
JAMIESON, JONTY (c)
Grant, Connor
Barnett, Max
TEO, ZACHARY (+)
SELTSIKAS, STEPHEN
Rees, Mitchell
Fotheringham, Thomas
Cripwell, Luke
MCGEE, JOSEPH
Ghosh, Arunesh (+)
 
Coach: Jamieson, Justin
Team Manager: Jamieson, Justin
 
Kulkarni, Atharva
Dassanayake, Kavindu
Sood, Vivaan (+)
Gunther, Alex
Nair, Krishen
Malhotra, Luca
Murphy, Liam
Nair, Akshara
Baulderstone, Patrick
Gilhotra, Balsehaj
Czechowicz, Gustaw (+)
Holland, Will (c)
 
Coach: Murphy, Brett
Team Manager: Nair, Kris
Scorer: Gunther, Nick
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Round 6 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
Brahma LodgedefEastern Suburbs White
Venue: Brahma Lodge Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 2979576
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Richardson, Jace (c)
Sheth, Jevick B (+)
Osborn, Keith
Evans, Luke
Hilton, Ryan (+)
Taylor, Lincoln
Panwar, Deepak
Evans, Sophie
Taylor, Bailey
 
AMIR, ROHAIL
KAMENCAK, LACHLAN (c)
NEGOITA, ROBERT
DROSD, ANDRE
Brownbill, Adam
ATIJATUPORN, JAYDEN M
Ruff, Hamish (+)
AMIR, AAYAN
MORRELL, MATTHEW
Wilkinson, Ivan
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 8 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
Eastern SuburbsdefWalkerville Leopards
Venue: Langman ReserveMatch ID: 3017458
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fotheringham, Miles
THATCHER, DARCY
Furst, Nicholas
SMART, CHARLIE
Crafter, Oscar
Gerlach, William
Abraham, Jeevan
Abraham, Roshan
 
Coach: TSOUFLIDIS, JIM
 
Gray, Samuel
HOWE, Finbar
Hayward, Blake
Sharma, Samarth
Singh, Darshbir
singh, Samarbir
Merrin, Hamish
McAuliffe, John
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 North Divison 1
Round 5 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
Hectorvilledef byEastern Suburbs
Venue: Daly OvalMatch ID: 2964159
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Thomas ATCA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crawford, Nathan (c)
Degasperis, Benjamin I (+)
Wells, Bea u (+)
Pearson, Jack
Van der Haak, Alex F
Wells, Scot t
Adler, James E
Singh, Prabhanoor
Flavel, Kade
Singh, Balhaar
Caretti, Carlo
 
Coach: Eckermann, James
 
Newman, James A (c)
HILLIER, WILLS
March, Finn W
Leddicoat, Christian A
Esvelt, Levi
Barnett, Jordan (+)
BOWLEY-SCHUBERT, LEO
Colley, Thomas W
Rayner, Sam
Jeffery, Isaac
Davidson, Austin
Basheer, James
 
Coach: Newman, Andrew
Team Manager: Newman, Andrew
Scorer: Newman, Andrew
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 2
Round 5 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
Walkerville (2)def byEastern Suburbs
Venue: Cane ReserveMatch ID: 2964282
Umpires: Umpire1: Adnon Jafari  Umpire2: Shahid Khan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Salotti, Ryan A
Mareolas, Kane
McKee, Campbell
SINGH, Harsimrat
Lyons, Magnus (+)
Marks, Ralph (c)
Tamboureas, Stavros
Webber, Harry
Gregory, Mitchell R
Razzano, Adam
 
Coach: Gregory, Derek
Team Manager: McKee, Rachel
 
COOK, EDWARD A
Hoberg, Kai
Jesudason, Daniel S
Zadow, Samuel
Kerrison, Hector G
Nicholls, Max
MARCH, CAM
sandhu, jashan singh
Mahmood, Daanish
Pathirana, Binuga
 
Coach: NICHOLLS, MARK
Team Manager: NICHOLLS, MARK
Scorer: COOK, RICHARD